Is INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA Pescatarian?

Description
Robust, savory flavor with mild warming heat and a slightly tangy finish; vegetables are tender in a creamy, smooth sauce with occasional chunkiness. Commonly served over rice or with flatbreads as a main or side, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient reheating, and occasional variation in spice level and portion size.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Robust, savory flavor with mild warming heat and a slightly tangy finish; vegetables are tender in a creamy, smooth sauce with occasional chunkiness. Commonly served over rice or with flatbreads as a main or side, reviewers note consistent taste, convenient reheating, and occasional variation in spice level and portion size.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Carrots, Tomatoes, Onions, Corn, Green Peas, Water, Sunflower Oil, Cream, Green Peppers, Cashew Nuts, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Ginger, Coriander Leaves, Natural Flavoring, Raw Sugar, Turmeric, Contains Nuts And Dairy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Wheat, Dairy And Soy, This Product Has Been Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Nuts, Dairy And Soy
Check INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
PAD THAI PRE-COOKED RICE NOODLES CART & SAUCE WITH VEGETABLES & TOPPINGS, PAD THAI
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Where to buy
INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA HEARTY VEGETABLES COOKED WITH AROMATIC SPICES IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN VEGETABLE TIKKA MASALA is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


