Is INDIGO WILD SEA SALT ZUM BAR GOAT'S MILK SOAP, 3 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • in a goat's milk base

in a goat's milk base

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saponified 100% Food Grade Olive, Coconut, Palm & Castor Oils, in a Goat's Milk Base, with Puree Essential Oils, Sea Salt, and Mineral Pigments. Enjoy!

Check INDIGO WILD SEA SALT ZUM BAR GOAT'S MILK SOAP, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDIGO WILD SEA SALT ZUM BAR GOAT'S MILK SOAP, 3 OZ is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bar

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth