Is INDIGO WILD SEA SALT ZUM BAR GOAT'S MILK SOAP, 3 OZ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- in a goat's milk base
in a goat's milk base
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Saponified 100% Food Grade Olive, Coconut, Palm & Castor Oils, in a Goat's Milk Base, with Puree Essential Oils, Sea Salt, and Mineral Pigments. Enjoy!
Check INDIGO WILD SEA SALT ZUM BAR GOAT'S MILK SOAP, 3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDIGO WILD SEA SALT ZUM BAR GOAT'S MILK SOAP, 3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
INDIGO WILD SEA SALT ZUM BAR GOAT'S MILK SOAP, 3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BCentral Market
About this product
Unknown · Bar
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth


