Is Indo European Russian Style Dill Pickles, Russian Style Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, DILL WEED, YELLOW MUSTARD SEEDS, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ONION.

Check Indo European Russian Style Dill Pickles, Russian Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? Indo European Russian Style Dill Pickles, Russian Style | Spoonful