Is Indo Mie Noodles Chicken Flavour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Contains Antioxidant E319), Iodized Salt, Humectant (E452), Acidity Regulators (E500, E501), Thickener (E412), Colour (E101), Seasoning Powder: Iodized Salt, Flavor Enhancers (E621, E627, E631), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Soy Powder, Ginger Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Artificial Chicken Flavor, Chilli Powder
Check Indo Mie Noodles Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indo Mie Noodles Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Indo Mie Noodles Chicken Flavour is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


