Is Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Refined Palm Oil (Contains Tbhq), Salt, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Guar Gum, Riboflavin, Seasoning Powder: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Artificial Flavor, Ginger Powder, Chili Powder

Check Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Indomie Chicken Flavour Instant Noodles is available at 2 retailers

AmazonH-E-B

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunchMeal PrepSnacking