Is Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- caramelized biscuit cream
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
caramelized biscuit cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Whole Milk powder, Chocolate Liquor, Whey Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), CARAMELIZED BISCUIT CREAM (Caramelized Biscuit Powder [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Caramel Syrup, Water, Raising Agents {Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate}, Caramelized Sugar, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Cinnamon], Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower), Vegetable Oils [Cotton, Palm], Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin), KADAYIF (Wheat Flour, Water, Salt)
Check Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulgance of Dubai Milk Chocolate Cookie Butter & Crispy Kadayif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


