Is Indulge Vanilla Bean Vegan?

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [cream (milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids], Water, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Glucose Syrup (wheat), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 415, 410), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.03%), Burnt Sugar, Natural Colour (160a). Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.
Check Indulge Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulge Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


