Is Indulge Vanilla Bean Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Ingredients
Dairy Ingredients [cream (milk), Milk Fat, Skim Milk Concentrate, Milk Solids], Water, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Glucose Syrup (wheat), Emulsifier (471), Stabilisers (412, 415, 410), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vanilla Bean Seeds (0.03%), Burnt Sugar, Natural Colour (160a). Contains Gluten, Wheat and Milk. It may also contain Sulphites, Almond, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pistachio, Walnut and Peanut.
Check Indulge Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulge Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


