Is Indulge Your Feelings: 2-Pack Salted Caramel Pot de creme (French Style Custard) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- milk
- cream
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Reduced Fat Milk, Cane Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Eggs, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Carrageenan, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk, E
Check Indulge Your Feelings: 2-Pack Salted Caramel Pot de creme (French Style Custard) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulge Your Feelings: 2-Pack Salted Caramel Pot de creme (French Style Custard) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Indulge Your Feelings: 2-Pack Salted Caramel Pot de creme (French Style Custard) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


