Is Indulgence Chocolate Cookies 5 pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cacao, Eggs, Butter, Oat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Each: Water, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda), Cornstarch, Salt, Coffee
Check Indulgence Chocolate Cookies 5 pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulgence Chocolate Cookies 5 pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Indulgence Chocolate Cookies 5 pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


