Is INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and savory notes combine with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, creating a varied mouthfeel suited to quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, baking additions, or communal bowls at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient resealability, though some report inconsistent mix distribution and occasional overly sweet pieces reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Confection Drops (Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil Salt), Peanut Butter Flavored Drops (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt)

Check INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping