Is INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT Vegan?

Description
Sweet and savory notes combine with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, creating a varied mouthfeel suited to quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, baking additions, or communal bowls at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient resealability, though some report inconsistent mix distribution and occasional overly sweet pieces reported.
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat dry milk
- nonfat dry milk powder
- anhydrous dextrose
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- semisweet chocolate chips
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet and savory notes combine with alternating crunchy and chewy textures, creating a varied mouthfeel suited to quick snacks, on-the-go fuel, baking additions, or communal bowls at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note balanced flavor, satisfying crunch, and convenient resealability, though some report inconsistent mix distribution and occasional overly sweet pieces reported.
Ingredients
White Confection Drops (Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Distilled Monoglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Artificial Flavor), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil Salt), Peanut Butter Flavored Drops (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanuts, Anhydrous Dextrose, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Golden Raisins (Raisins, Sulfur Dioxide (To Preserve Color)), Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil, Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Salt), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Salt)
Check INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
SWEET RAISINS, PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS, CASHEWS MONSTER TRAIL MIX, SWEET
Where to buy
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


