Is INDULGENT CREATIONS ICE CREAM, TOASTED BUTTER PECAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter pecan flavor
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
natural butter pecan flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, ROASTED PECANS (PECANS, COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), SKIM MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM), NATURAL BUTTER PECAN FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check INDULGENT CREATIONS ICE CREAM, TOASTED BUTTER PECAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT CREATIONS ICE CREAM, TOASTED BUTTER PECAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


