Is Indulgent Sticky Date & Caramel Hot Cross Buns Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Caramel, Sugar, Glucose Syrup Glucose Syrup (From Wheat) (Contains ), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (Palm Oil, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471,472C), Antioxidant , Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Natural Caramel Flavour, Rice Flour), Dates, Dates, Dextrose (From Corn)), Water, Crossing Mix (Wheat Starch,wheat Flour,vegetable Oils(palm& Canola), Vegetable Emulsifier, Thickener, Salt), Sugar, Yeast, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola), Wheat Gluten, Bun Glaze (Contains Glucose (From Wheat), Vegetable Gum , Acidity Regulator, , Vegetable Emulsifier ), Mixed Spice, Iodised Salt, Natural Colour (Curcumin), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate)
Check Indulgent Sticky Date & Caramel Hot Cross Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulgent Sticky Date & Caramel Hot Cross Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


