Is Indulgent Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut butter chips sugar
  • partially defatted peanut flour
  • peanuts roasted in peanut

peanut butter chips sugar

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, And Artificial Flavoring), Cashews, Almonds, Peanuts Roasted In Peanut, Sunflower, Cotton Seed Oil, Salt, Peanut Butter Chips Sugar, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Partiall

Check Indulgent Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indulgent Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Aldi

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast