Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream sugar
- grade a pasteurized whole milk
cream sugar
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), COCONUT FRUIT PREPARATION [WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID] COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTER: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SAT, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


