Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI), COCONUT FRUIT PREPARATION [WATER, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCONUT, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID] COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTER: SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SAT, CARAMEL COLOR.

Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH COCONUT ALMOND GRANOLA CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go