Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CRUMBLE CRUST, APPLE COBBLER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • acidophilus
  • active yogurt cultures
  • yogurt

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI]), APPLE COBBLER FRUIT PREPARATION (APPLES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE), CRUMBLE CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CINNAMON, SALT).

Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CRUMBLE CRUST, APPLE COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go