Is INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CRUMBLE CRUST, APPLE COBBLER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter
  • grade a pasteurized whole milk
  • cream
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK AND CREAM, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PECTIN, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI]), APPLE COBBLER FRUIT PREPARATION (APPLES, CANE SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], NATURAL FLAVOR, CINNAMON, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM CITRATE), CRUMBLE CRUST (WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, WATER, CINNAMON, SALT).

Check INDULGENT YOGURT WITH CRUMBLE CRUST, APPLE COBBLER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go