Is Indulgio Cappuccino Mix Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Instant Coffee, Maltodextrin, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artifical Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sucralose, Cellulose Gum. Contains Milk
Check Indulgio Cappuccino Mix Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indulgio Cappuccino Mix Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


