Is Indus Ginger & Garlic Paste 750g Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger & Garlic Puree 94% (Ginger, Garlic, Water), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Soybean), Preservative: Sodium Benzoate E-211, Potassium Metabisulphite E-224

Check Indus Ginger & Garlic Paste 750g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry