Is Indus Ginger Paste 750g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger 80%, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid
Check Indus Ginger Paste 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indus Ginger Paste 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry


