Is Indus Peri Peri Medium Marinade Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Onion, Garlic, Tomato Paste, Tamarind, Red Pepper, Salt, Chillies 4% (African Bird's Eye Chilli, Paprika Flakes, Chilli Powder), Rapeseed Oil, Lemon Juice, White Vinegar, Sugar, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Thickener (Modified Corn Starch), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Thyme, Rosemary, Natural Flavouring

Check Indus Peri Peri Medium Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Indus Peri Peri Medium Marinade is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingDipping