Is Indus Sweet Dessert Mix Strawberry Flavour Jelly Falooda 200g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios
  • pistachio nuts
  • almonds

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Wheat Flour, Almonds, Pistachios, Basil Seeds, Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Adipic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Nature identical Strawberry Flavour, Colour: (E129, E102 and E133)

Check Indus Sweet Dessert Mix Strawberry Flavour Jelly Falooda 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping