Is Indya Falooda Kesar Pista Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vermicelli, Dextrose, Edible Maize Starch, Basil Seeds, Almonds, Raisins. Contains Natural Identical & Synthetic (pistachio) Flavouring Substances. Contains Permitted Food Color (e102/fd&c Yellow #5, E133/fd&c Blue #1) Contains Pistachio.
Check Indya Falooda Kesar Pista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indya Falooda Kesar Pista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Powder


