Is Indya Falooda Kesar Pista Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachio
- almonds
pistachio
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Vermicelli, Dextrose, Edible Maize Starch, Basil Seeds, Almonds, Raisins. Contains Natural Identical & Synthetic (pistachio) Flavouring Substances. Contains Permitted Food Color (e102/fd&c Yellow #5, E133/fd&c Blue #1) Contains Pistachio.
Check Indya Falooda Kesar Pista against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Indya Falooda Kesar Pista in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Beverage · Powder
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


