Is INEOS Hygienics Anti Viral & Anti Bacterial Hand Sanitiser Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • the used suggest a low skin allergy potential

the used suggest a low skin allergy potential

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient: Ethanol (75g/100g). Based on WHO approved formulation

Check INEOS Hygienics Anti Viral & Anti Bacterial Hand Sanitiser Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INEOS Hygienics Anti Viral & Anti Bacterial Hand Sanitiser Gel is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go