Is Ines Rosales Rosemary & Thyme Savory Olive Oil Tortas Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

: Unbleached Wheat Flour , Extra Virgin Olive Oil , Whole Wheat Flour , Sugar , Sea Salt , Wheat Bran , Thyme , Rosemary .

Check Ines Rosales Rosemary & Thyme Savory Olive Oil Tortas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ines Rosales Rosemary & Thyme Savory Olive Oil Tortas is available at 3 retailers

SafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwichGarnishing