Is Ines Rosales Sweet Olive Oil Tortas, Cinnamon, 6.34 Ounce Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Yeast, Sesame Seeds, Ground Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Cinnamon Essence

Check Ines Rosales Sweet Olive Oil Tortas, Cinnamon, 6.34 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ines Rosales Sweet Olive Oil Tortas, Cinnamon, 6.34 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast