Is Inewa Pains Hot-Dog Bus 500g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- stone-ground whole grain kamut wheat flour
- unbleached kamut wheat flour
- kamut wheat sourdough
stone-ground whole grain kamut wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached kamut wheat flour“, Water, Kamut wheat sourdough*(stone-ground whole grain kamut wheat flour", water), Sunflower oil *, Raw cane sugar“, Sea salt, Fresh yeast, Ascorbicacid (vitamin C).
Check Inewa Pains Hot-Dog Bus 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Inewa Pains Hot-Dog Bus 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


