Is Infant Cereal, Buckwheat & Chia Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Buckwheat Flour, Organic Chia Flour, Vitamins And Minerals (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Niacin, Riboflavin, Iron Pyrophosphate), May Contain: Dairy
Check Infant Cereal, Buckwheat & Chia against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infant Cereal, Buckwheat & Chia in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Infant Cereal, Buckwheat & Chia is available at 1 retailer
Fortinos
About this product
Cereal · Powder
Flavor
NuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go


