Is INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The infused apple cider vinegar beverage blood orange is a thoughtfully crafted, alcohol-free cocktail made from California organic blood oranges. It is a thick, shelf-stable product that is not too sweet, according to people's perception.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Agave Inulin, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Stevia, Beta Carotene for color.

Check INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go