Is INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The infused apple cider vinegar beverage blood orange is a thoughtfully crafted, alcohol-free cocktail made from California organic blood oranges. It is a thick, shelf-stable product that is not too sweet, according to people's perception.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Agave Inulin, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Stevia, Beta Carotene for color.

Check INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTangyAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go