Is INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE Vegetarian?

Description
The infused apple cider vinegar beverage blood orange is a thoughtfully crafted, alcohol-free cocktail made from California organic blood oranges. It is a thick, shelf-stable product that is not too sweet, according to people's perception.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
The infused apple cider vinegar beverage blood orange is a thoughtfully crafted, alcohol-free cocktail made from California organic blood oranges. It is a thick, shelf-stable product that is not too sweet, according to people's perception.
Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Agave Inulin, Citric Acid, Orange Juice Concentrate, Stevia, Beta Carotene for color.
Check INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


