Is Infused Water Pineapple Strawberry Mint Plus CRV - 15 Fl. Oz. (45 Cal) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast tenderloins
  • natural flavors

chicken breast tenderloins

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Tenderloins, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Black Pepper And Other Spices, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Sugar, Yellow 5), Lemon Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Extractive, Natural Flavors)

Check Infused Water Pineapple Strawberry Mint Plus CRV - 15 Fl. Oz. (45 Cal) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Infused Water Pineapple Strawberry Mint Plus CRV - 15 Fl. Oz. (45 Cal) is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BSafeway

About this product

Meat · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSandwich