Is Infused Water Pineapple Strawberry Mint Plus CRV - 15 Fl. Oz. (45 Cal) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast tenderloins
- natural flavors
chicken breast tenderloins
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Tenderloins, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Black Pepper And Other Spices, Citric Acid, Granulated Onion, Sugar, Yellow 5), Lemon Seasoning (Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Extractive, Natural Flavors)
Check Infused Water Pineapple Strawberry Mint Plus CRV - 15 Fl. Oz. (45 Cal) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infused Water Pineapple Strawberry Mint Plus CRV - 15 Fl. Oz. (45 Cal) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Where to buy
Infused Water Pineapple Strawberry Mint Plus CRV - 15 Fl. Oz. (45 Cal) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Bottle


