Is INFUSED WITH YERBA MATE & BLACK TEA, SPARKLING ORANGE-TANEZUKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium d pantothenate
- vitamin b-12
- organic erythritol citric acid natural flavor
calcium d pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, ORGANIC ERYTHRITOL CITRIC ACID NATURAL FLAVOR, BLACK TEA, L-CITRULLINE, NATURAL CAFFEINE, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B-3), CALCIUM D PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B-5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B-6), YERBA MATE LEAF EXTRACT, METHYLCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B-12).
Check INFUSED WITH YERBA MATE & BLACK TEA, SPARKLING ORANGE-TANEZUKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open INFUSED WITH YERBA MATE & BLACK TEA, SPARKLING ORANGE-TANEZUKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


