Is Infuzions Air Fries Tomato Sauce 90g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yellow Pea, Rice, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Potato, Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Vegetable Powder (Tomato, Onion, Garlic), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Maltodextrin (Corn, Potato), Natural Flavours, Corn Starch, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Spice, Antioxidant (Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract).

Check Infuzions Air Fries Tomato Sauce 90g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Infuzions Air Fries Tomato Sauce 90g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish