Is Infuzions Prawn Crackers BBQ | 90g Gluten Free?

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a smoky, sweet-savory barbecue-rib flavor with brittle crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, served as an appetizer at gatherings, or paired with dipping sauces. Online customer feedback often cites bold flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about strong seasoning or variable freshness.

Description
Light, airy crisps deliver a smoky, sweet-savory barbecue-rib flavor with brittle crunch; commonly eaten straight from the bag as a snack, served as an appetizer at gatherings, or paired with dipping sauces. Online customer feedback often cites bold flavor and crunch, with occasional comments about strong seasoning or variable freshness.
Ingredients
Tapioca, Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Sugar, Wheat, Salt, Dextrose, Natural Flavour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Smoked Salt, Yeast Extract, Cocoa Powder, Garlic, Onion, Oleo Paprika, Spice, Anti-Caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Flavour Enhancer (635).
Check Infuzions Prawn Crackers BBQ | 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Prawn Crackers BBQ | 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Infuzions Prawn Crackers BBQ | 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


