Is Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • may be present milk

may be present milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prawn Cracker (Tapioca, Wheat, Sugar, Salt, Oleo Paprika), Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Seasoning (Sugar, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavour, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Yeast Extract, Smoked Salt, Cocoa Powder, Vegetable Powder, Spice, Sunflower Oil, Anti-Caking Agent (551), Flavour Enhancer (635)).

Check Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Infuzions Prawn Crackers Bbq Rib Flavour 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping