Is Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- natural flavour
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Veggie Straws [(vegetable - 71 %) Potato, Spinach Powder. Tomato Powder, Beetroot Powder, Salt, Beta Carotene], Sunflower And Or Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Herb Seasoning [milk Solids, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder, Natural Flavour, Sour Cream Powder, Herb, Acidity Regulator (330, 270, 327), Anti-caking Agent (551), Sunflower (oil). Contains Milk Products, Soy Sulphites. May Contain: Gluten, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Sesame.
Check Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Infuzions Sour Cream & Herb Flavour Veggie Straws is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


