Is Infuzions Veggie Straws 5x15g | 75g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sour cream powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • cheddar cheese powder

sour cream powder

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These snack straws deliver a light, airy crunch with mildly seasoned savory flavor; texture is hollow and crisp, breaking easily. Commonly used as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox item, or party nibble. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and convenience of five-pack packaging, with occasional comments about uneven seasoning and packaging durability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable (70%) (Potato, Spinach, Tomato, Beetroot, Onion), Hi-Oleic Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Corn), Glucose, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Whole Milk Powder, Yeast Extract, Parsley, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Milk), Sour Cream Powder (Milk), Natural Flavouring, Natural Colour (Beta Carotene), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Heated Mustard, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract).

Check Infuzions Veggie Straws 5x15g | 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Infuzions Veggie Straws 5x15g | 75g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go