Is Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (57%), Ciabatta Crumb (12%) Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (300), Wheat Gluten, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Thickener (407a), Dextrose, Natural Colour (160c).

Check Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go