Is Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat semolina
- wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- wheat allergen
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (57%), Ciabatta Crumb (12%) Wheat Flour, Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (300), Wheat Gluten, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Starch, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Thickener (407a), Dextrose, Natural Colour (160c).
Check Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Ingham's Free Range Chicken Breast Ciabatta Nuggets 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


