Is Ingham's Frozen Chicken Nuggets Microwave 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Sugar, Salt, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Starch (Maize), Soy Protein, Soy Flour, Flavour, Yeast, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Colour (160C), Mineral Salt, Thickeners, Acidity Regulator
Check Ingham's Frozen Chicken Nuggets Microwave 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Frozen Chicken Nuggets Microwave 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Ingham's Frozen Chicken Nuggets Microwave 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Nugget


