Is Ingham's Frozen Chicken Nuggets Microwave 400g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat semolina

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Canola), Sugar, Salt, Wheat Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Starch (Maize), Soy Protein, Soy Flour, Flavour, Yeast, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Natural Colour (160C), Mineral Salt, Thickeners, Acidity Regulator

Check Ingham's Frozen Chicken Nuggets Microwave 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ingham's Frozen Chicken Nuggets Microwave 400g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Nugget

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep