Is Ingham's Turkey Shanks 900g - 1.3kg Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey (82%), Red Wine Sauce (Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Food Acid (330)), Water, Red Wine (2.5%) (Red Wine, Preservative (220) (Sulphites)), Tomato Paste, Carrot, Balsamic Vinegar (Red Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Juice, Caramelised Sugar), Celery, Corn Starch, Onion, Salt, Garlic, Vegetable Gums (415, 412), Beetroot Powder, Natural Flavours, Malted Barley Extract Powder, Sugar, Herbs & Spice, Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Food Acid (330)).
Check Ingham's Turkey Shanks 900g - 1.3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ingham's Turkey Shanks 900g - 1.3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ingham's Turkey Shanks 900g - 1.3kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


