Is Inglehoffer Dijon Stone Ground Mustard with Red Wine & Her... Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vinegars (Red Wine, Balsamic, White Wine And White Distilled), Mustard Seed, Water, White And Burgundy Wines, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Soybean Oil, Spices, Citric And Tartaric Acids, Turmeric, Annatto, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Vinegars (Red Wine, Balsamic, White Wine And White Distilled), Xanthan Gum

Check Inglehoffer Dijon Stone Ground Mustard with Red Wine & Her... against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Dijon Stone Ground Mustard with Red Wine & Her... is available at 4 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSpicySavoryVinegary
Texture
GrainyCreamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingToppingGarnishing