This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Inglehoffer Garlic Cloves in Oil - Chopped Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Soybean Oil, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Metabisulfite and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Natural Flavor.

Check Inglehoffer Garlic Cloves in Oil - Chopped against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Inglehoffer Garlic Cloves in Oil - Chopped is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Condiment · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
DippingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Inglehoffer Garlic Cloves in Oil - Chopped | Spoonful